shortcut
Cohoes City School District

COACHING STAFF                                   

 

Coaching Staff

as of September 26, 2016.

 

Fall Season

Cheerleading/Varsity                             Ms. Heather Bradt
Cheerleading/Volunteer                         Mrs. Alicia Tommasino

Cross Country - Boys/Girls                     Mr. Paul Wheeler

Football/Junior Varsity - Head               Mr. Dan Gibson
Football/Junior Varsity - Assistant        Mr. Dominic Bondi
Football/Modified - Head                         Mr. Dan VanDyk
Football – Modified Assistant                  Mr. Drake Galarneau

Boys Soccer/Varsity                               Mr. Nick Izzo
Boys Soccer/Junior Varsity                   Mr. Phil Tommasino
Boys Soccer/Modified                             Ms. Alex Beaury

Girls Soccer/Varsity                               Ms. Gabrielle White
Girls Soccer/Junior Varsity                   Mrs. Mickey Smith
Girls Soccer/Modified                             Mrs. Terri Gendron

Volleyball/Varsity                                   Mr. Matt Cater
Volleyball/Junior Varsity                       Ms. Valerie Peretin

 

Winter Season

Boys & Girls Bowling/Varsity                 Ms. Liz Duma

Cheerleading/Varsity                            Ms. Heather Bradt
Cheerleading/Modified                          Ms. Alicia Audino

Boys Basketball/Varsity                        Mr. Bill LeBeau
Boys Basketball/Junior Varsity             Mr. Nick Izzo
Boys Basketball/Modified                       Mr. Drake Galarneau

Girls Basketball/Varsity                         Ms. Morgan Hytko
Girls Basketball/Junior Varsity             Mrs. Rachel Marcil
Girls Basketball/Modified                       Mrs. Kerry Bottenfield

Boys Indoor Track                                 TBD

Girls Indoor Track                                 Mr. Mark Charbonneau

Wrestling/Varsity                                 Mr. Dan Gibson
Wrestling/Assistant                              Mr. Phil Tommasino
Wrestling/Modified                               Mr. Dominic Bondi

 

Spring

Baseball/Varsity                                   Mr. Bob Keith
Baseball/Junior Varsity                       Mr. Mike Kloczko
Baseball/Modified                                 Mr. Chris Fournier

Softball/Varsity                                   Mr. Frank Ryan
Softball/Junior Varsity                        Ms. Morgan Dunn
Softball/Modified                                 Mrs. Terry Gendron

Lacrosse/Varsity                               Mrs. Morgan Blizinski

Girls Track/Varsity                            Mrs. Kiera Hovey
Girls track/Assistant                         Ms. Gabrielle White

Boys Track/Varsity                           Mr. Mark Charbonneau
Boys Track/Assistant                        Ms. Alex Beaury